Jamboree Unit successful applicants

Home > News > Jamboree Unit successful applicants

Jamboree Unit successful applicants

11 October 2017

There were 150 youth applications for the Greater London North Unit attending the 2019 World Scout Jamboree.

Everyone who applied is to be congratulated for putting themselves forward – the final selection was very difficult, but the Leadership Team are happy that they have put together the strongest Unit they could. Now the fundraising begins!

The list of successful applicants is below – please join us in congratulating each one of them:

Name Role District Group
Alex Ross Scout Southgate District 6th Southgate
Alexander Truuvert Explorer North London District Highgate and Hornsey ESU
Ananya Basu Explorer Barnet District Evolution ESU
Anna Wardle Scout North London District 22nd Hampstead
Arthur Jameson Explorer North London District Tottenham ESU
Awtar Chadha Explorer Enfield District Gough Park ESU
Benjamin Plimley Explorer North London District Wild Wolf ESU
Cameron Taylor-Lynch Explorer Southgate District Hatters ESU
Chelsea Conceprio Explorer Barnet District Evolution ESU
Claudia Schmidt Explorer Barnet District Evolution ESU
Daniel Lyons Scout Barnet District 11th Edgware
Emma Quille Explorer Enfield District Linkside ESU
Evyatar Levin Scout Barnet District 10th Finchley
Francesca Nightingale Scout North London District 12th Hampstead
George Ganchev Explorer North London District Highgate and Hornsey ESU
Henry Schmidt Explorer Barnet District Evolution ESU
Jacques Foex Explorer North London District Argo ESU
Jake Keenan Explorer Southgate District Hatters ESU
Jamie Hilburn Scout Barnet District 11th Edgware
Jonathan Woolf Scout Barnet District 11th Edgware
Keira Cumming Scout Barnet District 16th Hendon
Leah Hilburn Scout Barnet District 11th Edgware
Louis Hurrey Explorer North London District Highgate and Hornsey ESU
Lucy Delaney-Hopson Scout North London District 211 North London
Maud Quinton Scout Barnet District 6th Friern Barnet
Natalie Green Explorer Enfield District Parker Bowles
Ned Bailey Explorer North London District Wild Wolf ESU
Noah Zoldan Explorer Barnet District Evolution ESU
Orla Hegarty Scout Southgate District 22nd Southgate
Priya Banerjee-Cochrane Scout North London District 15th Wood Green
Róisin McMullan Scout Southgate District 22nd Southgate
Shumona Nath Explorer Barnet District Evolution ESU
Sophie Cheng Explorer North London District Highgate and Hornsey ESU
Toby Riddell Explorer Enfield District Parker Bowles ESU
Toby Wyckoff Smith Explorer North London District Highgate and Hornsey ESU
Willow Newman Explorer North London District Andromeda ESU

Please remember to praise your Group/Unit members who were not selected – they all did really well.